© 2023 by Knoll & Walters LLP. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon
 
 
 
 

A D M I S S I O N S R E Q U I R E M E N T S

 

  • Completed and signed application form

  • English language proficiency test

 

Since English is the language of instruction at MSB, applicants whose first language is not English must take an English language proficiency test.

TOEFL : ibt minimum 60

IELTS: minimum 5.0

CAE: minimum A

CPE: minimum C

IMPORTANT:
Students with an English score below the MBU requirements must take intensive English courses at the MBU’s Language Studies Center until they meet the English language proficiency requirements for admission. Students will be charged additional fees for these ESL courses.

  • Bachelor's degree and the academic transcript

The undergraduate degree should be in the field of business and management. Students with undergraduate degrees in other disciplines might be requested to take a semester of Pre-Masters.

  • Two letters of recommendation (one should be from an academic source)

  • Letter of intent (500 words minimum)

  • CV

  • Scanned copy of passport

  • Proof of minimum 3 years of work experience

MBU offers Intensive Foundation programs (business preparation courses + intensive English if required).

H O W T O A P P L Y?

 

 

After you have sent all of your application documents to MBU, you will get an answer from the Admissions Department within a week. We strongly advise you to send your applications as soon as possible in order to ensure your space at MBU.

V I S A P R O C E D U R E

 

Once your application has been approved by the Admissions Department of MBU, as well as the Dean, we will send you a scanned copy of your acceptance letter and the invoice.

After receiving your proof of payment, we will send the original acceptance letter to the Embassy of Switzerland in your country and we will let you know. You would have to make an appointment at the embassy as soon as possible.

 

IMPORTANT:
The visa procedure can take from 6 to 12 weeks, depending on your country of origin, therefore we strongly advise you to apply way ahead of the start of the semesters.

 
 
 
 
download (6)